Sale

Ibm 45W0500 Compatible Taa Compliant 8Gbs Fibre Channel Sw Sfp+ Transceiver (Mmf, 850Nm, 150M, Lc) By Addon

SKU:
SNX_4214773
|
UPC:
821455348062
Availability:
In Stock
$193.97 $161.64

Addon Ibm 45W0500 Compatible Taa Compliant 8Gbs Fibre Channel Sw Sfp+ Transceiver (Mmf, 850Nm, 150M, Lc)

This IBM 45W0500 compatible SFP+ transceiver provides 8Gbs Fibre Channel-SW throughput up to 300m over multi-mode fiber (MMF) at a wavelength of 850nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent IBM transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of IBM, as well as to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards to ensure seamless network integration. All of our transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.

  • Compatible with IBM 45W0500
  • 8Gbs Fibre Channel SW SFP+
  • (MMF, 300m, LC, 850nm)
    • Addon Ibm 45W0500 Compatible Taa Compliant 8Gbs Fibre Channel Sw Sfp+ Transceiver (Mmf, 850Nm, 150M, Lc)
    • Feature:
      • Supports optical fiber cable for durable performance, minimal signal loss, and fast data transfers to greater distances
      • With its pro features, 8 Gigabit Ethernet module accelerates IT services, increases data center efficiency and doubles your bandwidth without doubling the costs and complexities
      • With Fiber Channel technology, get fast data transfer rate over optical fiber cable
    Item Type:
    Electronics
    Price Range:
    100-250