Sale

Addon Cisco Ds-Sfp-Fc8G-Sw Compatible Taa Compliant 2/4/8Gbs Fibre Channel Sw Sfp+ Transceiver (Mmf, 850Nm, 150M, Lc) CF4161 By AddOn

SKU:
Ingram_CF4161
|
UPC:
821455020180
Availability:
In Stock
$167.38 $139.48

Addon Cisco Ds-Sfp-Fc8G-Sw Compatible Taa Compliant 2/4/8Gbs Fibre Channel Sw Sfp+ Transceiver (Mmf, 850Nm, 150M, Lc) CF4161 By AddOn

AddOn's industry-standard SFP+ is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a Gigabit Ethernet slot, linking the port with the fiber-optic network. AddOn's transceivers (GBIC, SFP, XFP and XENPAK) are 100% compliant for all of our networking product lines. AddOn transceivers are factory loaded with OEM specific configuration data required for networking compliance. These transceivers initialize and perform identically to the OEM transceivers and can be mixed and deployed with other OEM or 3rd party transceivers, for seamless network performance


  • With its thicker diameter to carry the light of multiple wavelengths, multi-mode fiber optic cable supports the high bandwidth to carry more information with greater fidelity
  • With Fiber Channel technology, get fast data transfer rate over optical fiber cable

  • SKU: CF4161
  • Manufacturer: AddOn
  • UPC Code: 821455020180
  • Mpn: DS-SFP-FC8G-SW-AO
  • Category - 1: Routing/Switching Devices
  • Category - 2: Modules
  • Dimensions: 1.8 W x 4.4 D x 0.8 H Inches, Weight: 0.25 Lbs
  • Product Name: Cisco Ds-Sfp-Fc8G-Sw Compatible Sfp+ Transceiver
  • Depth: 2.2"
  • Product Type: Sfp+
  • Form Factor: Hot-Swappable
  • Manufacturer: Addon
Item Type:
Electronics
Price Range:
100-250