Sale

Addon 10/100Base-Tx(Rj-45) To 100Base-Bxu(Sc) Bidi Smf 1310Nmtx/1550Nmrx 20Km Managed Media Converter 6E3856 By AddOn

SKU:
Ingram_6E3856
|
UPC:
821455028308
Availability:
In Stock
$553.58 $461.32

Addon 10/100Base-Tx(Rj-45) To 100Base-Bxu(Sc) Bidi Smf 1310Nmtx/1550Nmrx 20Km Managed Media Converter 6E3856 By AddOn

ADD-MFMC-BX-USC is a One to One Managed Media Converter that converts a 100Base-TX(RJ45) to 100Base-BXU(SC) via a 1310nmTX/1550nmRX bi-directional (BiDi) single-mode fiber (SMF) SC connector, which allows distance reach up to 20km. ADD-MFMC-BX-USC provides a cost effective conversion from 100Base Copper to 100Base-BXU fiber, while extending the network reach beyond the 100m reach limitation of copper.

AddOn's One to One type manageable media converters are independent standalone systems that do not require a centralized, or unified platform management system. One to One manageable media converters can supervise the real time situation of remote manageable fiber media converters, and allow end users to set the functions remotely. With this system, the response speed of the operator is quickened, the daily maintenance and network expenditure is reduced, and the service quality is enhanced.

Addoncomputer.com Media Converters and Network Interface Cards are 100% compliant for all of our networking needs. Now you have a cost effective solution to your network upgrade needs. With our ADDON CERTIFICATION TEST Program, we can guarantee your product will work right the first time.

  • Expand your network capabilities with this 2 transceiver/media converter
  • Supports cost-efficient twisted pair cables for high-speed data transfer up to 100 meters
  • With 100Base-BX-U technology get up to 100Mbps data transfer rate over optical fiber cable

  • SKU: 6E3856
  • Manufacturer: AddOn
  • UPC Code: 821455028308
  • Mpn: ADD-MFMC-BX-USC
  • Category - 1: Network & Communication
  • Category - 2: Transceivers/Media Converters
  • Dimensions: 5 W x 6 D x 2 H Inches, Weight: 0.5 Lbs
  • Product Name: 100Base-Tx To 100Base-Bxu Sc Bidi Smf Media Converter
  • Height: 1.5"
  • Product Type: Transceiver/Media Converter
  • Brand Name: Addon
  • Manufacturer: Addon
Item Type:
Electronics
Price Range:
250-500