Sale

Addon 1 10/100Base-Tx(Rj-45) To 1 100Base-Fx(Sc) Mmf 1310Nm 2Km Industrial Media Converter 6E4404 By AddOn

SKU:
Ingram_6E4404
|
UPC:
821455145333
Availability:
In Stock
$926.93 $772.44

Addon 1 10/100Base-Tx(Rj-45) To 1 100Base-Fx(Sc) Mmf 1310Nm 2Km Industrial Media Converter 6E4404 By AddOn

This is an industrial media converter that converts 1 10/100Base-TX(RJ-45) to 1 100Base-FX(SC) via 1310nm multi-mode fiber (MMF) SC, with a maximum distance reach of 2km. This provides a cost effective conversion from 10/100Base-TX(RJ-45) to 100Base-FX fiber, while extending the network reach beyond the 100m reach limitation of copper. Our media converters and network interface cards are 100% compliant for all of our networking needs. Now you have a cost effective solution to your network upgrade needs.

  • Attach multiple devices together or expand the number of devices connected to your existing network by using 2 transceiver/media converter
  • Supports optical fiber cable for durable performance, minimal signal loss, and fast data transfers to greater distances
  • With 10/100Base-TX technology get up to 100Mbps data transfer rate over twisted pair cable
  • The External provides convenient installation

  • SKU: 6E4404
  • Manufacturer: AddOn
  • UPC Code: 821455145333
  • Mpn: ADD-IFMC-FX-1SC1
  • Category - 1: Network & Communication
  • Category - 2: Transceivers/Media Converters
  • Dimensions: 5.5 W x 6 D x 2 H Inches, Weight: 1 Lbs
  • Manufacturer Part Number: Add-Ifmc-Fx-1Sc1
  • Depth: 2"
  • Product Type: Transceiver/Media Converter
  • Manufacturer: Addon
  • Product Name: Transceiver/Media Converter
Item Type:
Electronics
Price Range:
500-1000