Sale

Addon 1 10/100Base-Tx(Rj-45) To 1 100Base-Bxd(St) Smf 1550Nmtx/1310Nmrx 20Km Industrial Media Converter 6E4377 By AddOn

SKU:
Ingram_6E4377
|
UPC:
821455145067
Availability:
In Stock
$1,027.37 $856.14

Addon 1 10/100Base-Tx(Rj-45) To 1 100Base-Bxd(St) Smf 1550Nmtx/1310Nmrx 20Km Industrial Media Converter 6E4377 By AddOn

This is an industrial media converter that converts 1 10/100Base-TX(RJ-45) to 1 100Base-BXD(ST) via 1550nmTX/1310nm RX single-mode fiber (SMF) ST, with a maximum distance reach of 20km. This provides a cost effective conversion from 10/100Base-TX(RJ-45) to 100Base-BXD fiber, while extending the network reach beyond the 100m reach limitation of copper. Our media converters and network interface cards are 100% compliant for all of our networking needs. Now you have a cost effective solution to your network upgrade needs.

  • Expand your network capacity and fulfill requirement with this 2 transceiver/media converter
  • With Optical Fiber cable, get the desired data transfer rate up to a required distance
  • With 10/100Base-TX technology get up to 100Mbps data transfer rate over twisted pair cable
  • No hassle of internal installation, install externally

  • SKU: 6E4377
  • Manufacturer: AddOn
  • UPC Code: 821455145067
  • Mpn: ADD-IFMC-BXD-1ST1
  • Category - 1: Network & Communication
  • Category - 2: Transceivers/Media Converters
  • Dimensions: 5.5 W x 6 D x 2 H Inches, Weight: 1 Lbs
  • Manufacturer Part Number: Add-Ifmc-Bxd-1St1
  • Depth: 2"
  • Product Type: Transceiver/Media Converter
  • Manufacturer: Addon
  • Product Name: Transceiver/Media Converter
Item Type:
Electronics
Price Range:
500-1000