Sale

4 10/100Base-Tx(Rj-45) To 1 100Base-Bxd(Fc) Smf 1310Nmtx/1550Nmrx 20Km Industrial Media Converter Switch By Addon

SKU:
SNX_4103085
|
UPC:
821455145173
Availability:
In Stock
$1,081.90 $901.58

Addon 4 10/100Base-Tx(Rj-45) To 1 100Base-Bxd(Fc) Smf 1310Nmtx/1550Nmrx 20Km Industrial Media Converter Switch

This is an industrial media converter that converts 4 10/100Base-TX(RJ-45) to 1 100Base-BXD(FC) via 1310nmTX/1550nmRX single-mode fiber (SMF) FC, with a maximum distance reach of 20km. This provides a cost effective conversion from 10/100Base-TX(RJ-45) to 100Base-BXD fiber, while extending the network reach beyond the 100m reach limitation of copper. Our media converters and network interface cards are 100% compliant for all of our networking needs. Now you have a cost effective solution to your network upgrade needs.

    Addon 4 10/100Base-Tx(Rj-45) To 1 100Base-Bxd(Fc) Smf 1310Nmtx/1550Nmrx 20Km Industrial Media Converter Switch
  • Feature:
    • Expand your network capabilities with this 5 transceiver/media converter
    • With Optical Fiber cable, get the desired data transfer rate up to a required distance
    • With 10/100Base-TX technology get up to 100Mbps data transfer rate over twisted pair cable
    • No hassle of internal installation, install externally
Item Type:
Electronics
Price Range:
500-1000