Sale

10Gb Fiber Optic Cable, St/St, Multi Mode, Duplex - 1 Meter (50/125 Type) - Aqua By Monoprice

SKU:
SNX_4802366
|
UPC:
844660064107
Availability:
In Stock
$43.28 $36.07

Monoprice 10Gb Fiber Optic Cable, St/St, Multi Mode, Duplex - 1 Meter (50/125 Type) - Aqua

Because of its immunity to electronic interference and its greater speeds over longer distances, fiber optic cabling has become the conduit of choice for high speed network communications. Monoprice is proud to offer a full line of high-quality Single-mode and Multi-mode duplex cables using optical fibers made by Corning.

This is an OM3 "Aqua" laser-optimized, multi-mode cable with a 50 ?m core and 125 ?m cladding diameter. The cable has a pair of color-coded ST connectors on each end and is ideal for use in 10 Gigabit Ethernet (GbE) networks.

The cable jacket is OFNR (Optical Fiber, Non-conductive, Riser) rated by UL, which means that it complies with fire safety and insurance requirements and is safe for use within the walls, and between the floors, of commercial class buildings.

    Monoprice 10Gb Fiber Optic Cable, St/St, Multi Mode, Duplex - 1 Meter (50/125 Type) - Aqua
  • Feature:
    • Experience a simpler way to connect devices with the entire business network
    • Features Fiber Optic cable type
    • Features 2 x ST Male Network connector to let you worry-free about setting up a connection with a network device
Item Type:
Electronics
Price Range:
30-50