Sale

100M Lc (Male) To Lc (Male) Orange Om1 Duplex Plenum-Rated Fiber Patch Cable With Pulling Eye By Addon

SKU:
SNX_4554586
|
UPC:
821455608975
Availability:
In Stock
$897.54 $747.95

Addon 100M Lc (Male) To Lc (Male) Orange Om1 Duplex Plenum-Rated Fiber Patch Cable With Pulling Eye

This is a 100m multi-mode fiber (MMF) duplex LC/LC OM1 orange patch cable. This high quality MMF (62.5/125) patch cable is specifically designed for ethernet, multimedia, or communication applications, and is intended for use with 1Gb applications. This patch cable is suited for LANs or SANs, and is recommended for connection between fiber patch panels, hubs, switches, media converters and routers, etc. The plenum jacket protects from toxic and corrosive gases in badly ventilated spaces and other areas where it is most crucial. It also provides the fire protection needed to run within walls and air plenums eliminating the need for conduits. The injection molding process provides each connection greater durability in resisting pulls, strains, and impacts from cabling installs. They provide higher speeds and increased bandwidth compared to conventional twisted-pair copper cable. Each cable is 100% optically tested for insertion loss before you take ownership. Our patch cables are 100% compliant for all of your networking needs. Our products are guaranteed by federal law to not affect or void OEM warranties

    Addon 100M Lc (Male) To Lc (Male) Orange Om1 Duplex Plenum-Rated Fiber Patch Cable With Pulling Eye
  • Feature:
    • Offers a reliable network connectivity
    • Features Fiber Optic cable type
    • Features a pull-resistant connector to retain the connection even when huge force is applied to pull it off
    • Fully compatible with patch panels
Item Type:
Electronics
Price Range:
500-1000