Sale

10/100Base-Tx(Rj-45) To 100Base-Fx(Sc) Mmf 1310Nm 2Km Poe Media Converter By Addon

SKU:
SNX_4103023
|
UPC:
821455028261
Availability:
In Stock
$229.78 $191.48

Addon 10/100Base-Tx(Rj-45) To 100Base-Fx(Sc) Mmf 1310Nm 2Km Poe Media Converter

ADD-FMCPD-FX-SC is a Media Converter that converts a 100Base-TX(RJ45) to 100Base-FX(SC) via a 1310nm multi-mode fiber (MMF) SC connector, which allows distance reach up to 2km. ADD-FMCPD-FX-SC provides a cost effective conversion from 100Base Copper to 100Base-FX fiber, while extending the network reach beyond the 100m reach limitation of copper.

The ADD-FMCPD product series of media converters allows two types of network segments to be connected easily. The DC/DC powered PoE media converter is a Powered Device (PD) that complies with IEEE802.3af standard, which combines data transferred over a fiber optic link with a DC/DC converter, accepting power from IEE802.3af Power Sourcing Equipment (PSE) over CAT5 and up UTP cable (cable length up to 100meters/330feets).

Addoncomputer.com Media Converters and Network Interface Cards are 100% compliant for all of our networking needs. Now you have a cost effective solution to your network upgrade needs. With our ADDON CERTIFICATION TEST Program, we can guarantee your product will work right the first time.

    Addon 10/100Base-Tx(Rj-45) To 100Base-Fx(Sc) Mmf 1310Nm 2Km Poe Media Converter
  • Feature:
    • Attach multiple devices together or expand the number of devices connected to your existing network by using 2 transceiver/media converter
    • Supports optical fiber cable for durable performance, minimal signal loss, and fast data transfers to greater distances
    • With 10/100Base-TX technology get up to 100Mbps data transfer rate over twisted pair cable
Item Type:
Electronics
Price Range:
100-250