Sale

10/100Base-Tx(Rj-45) To 100Base-Fx(Sc) Mmf 1310Nm 2Km Media Converter By Addon

SKU:
SNX_4344261
|
UPC:
821455028018
Availability:
In Stock
$91.58 $76.32

Addon 10/100Base-Tx(Rj-45) To 100Base-Fx(Sc) Mmf 1310Nm 2Km Media Converter

ADD-FMC-FX-SC is a Media Converter that converts a 100Base-TX(RJ45) to 100Base-FX(SC) via a 1310nm multi-mode fiber (MMF) SC connector, which allows distance reach up to 2km. ADD-FMC-FX-SC provides a cost effective conversion from 100Base Copper to 100Base-FX fiber, while extending the network reach beyond the 100m reach limitation of copper. Addoncomputer.com Media Converters and Network Interface Cards are 100% compliant for all of our networking needs. Now you have a cost effective solution to your network upgrade needs. With our ADDON CERTIFICATION TEST Program, we can guarantee your product will work right the first time.

    Addon 10/100Base-Tx(Rj-45) To 100Base-Fx(Sc) Mmf 1310Nm 2Km Media Converter
  • Feature:
    • Meet the multiple network connectivity needs of today's network environment with this 2 transceiver/media converter
    • With Optical Fiber cable, get the desired data transfer rate up to a required distance
    • With 10/100Base-TX technology get up to 100Mbps data transfer rate over twisted pair cable
Item Type:
Electronics
Price Range:
50-100