Sale

10/100Base-Tx(Rj-45) To 100Base-Bxu(St) Bidi Smf 1310Nm/1550Nm 20Km Media Converter By Addon

SKU:
SNX_4103010
|
UPC:
821455034729
Availability:
In Stock
$331.21 $276.01

Addon 10/100Base-Tx(Rj-45) To 100Base-Bxu(St) Bidi Smf 1310Nm/1550Nm 20Km Media Converter

ADD-FMC-BX-UST is a Media Converter that converts a 100Base-TX(RJ45) to 100Base-BXU(ST) via a 1310nm/1550nm bi-directional (BiDi) single-mode fiber (SMF) ST connector, which allows distance reach up to 20km. ADD-FMC-BX-UST provides a cost effective conversion from 100Base Copper to 100Base-BXU fiber, while extending the network reach beyond the 100m reach limitation of copper.

Addoncomputer.com Media Converters and Network Interface Cards are 100% compliant for all of our networking needs. Now you have a cost effective solution to your network upgrade needs. With our ADDON CERTIFICATION TEST Program, we can guarantee your product will work right the first time.

    Addon 10/100Base-Tx(Rj-45) To 100Base-Bxu(St) Bidi Smf 1310Nm/1550Nm 20Km Media Converter
  • Feature:
    • Meet the multiple network connectivity needs of today's network environment with this 2 transceiver/media converter
    • Supports twisted pair cables for durability and improved signal transfer while ensuring smooth and seamless data transfer
    • With 10/100Base-TX technology get up to 100Mbps data transfer rate over twisted pair cable
    • No hassle of internal installation, install externally
Item Type:
Electronics
Price Range:
250-500