Sale

10/100Base-Tx(Rj-45) To 100Base-Bxd(St) Bidi Smf 1550Nm/1310Nm 20Km Managed Media Converter By Addon

SKU:
SNX_4103224
|
UPC:
821455034880
Availability:
In Stock
$536.50 $447.08

Addon 10/100Base-Tx(Rj-45) To 100Base-Bxd(St) Bidi Smf 1550Nm/1310Nm 20Km Managed Media Converter

ADD-MFMC-BX-DST is a One to One Managed Media Converter that converts a 100Base-TX(RJ45) to 100Base-BXD(ST) via a 1550nm/1310nm bi-directional (BiDi) single-mode fiber (SMF) ST connector, which allows distance reach up to 20km. ADD-MFMC-BX-DST provides a cost effective conversion from 100Base Copper to 100Base-BXD fiber, while extending the network reach beyond the 100m reach limitation of copper.

AddOn's One to One type manageable media converters are independent standalone systems that do not require a centralized, or unified platform management system. One to One manageable media converters can supervise the real time situation of remote manageable fiber media converters, and allow end users to set the functions remotely. With this system, the response speed of the operator is quickened, the daily maintenance and network expenditure is reduced, and the service quality is enhanced.

Addoncomputer.com Media Converters and Network Interface Cards are 100% compliant for all of our networking needs. Now you have a cost effective solution to your network upgrade needs. With our ADDON CERTIFICATION TEST Program, we can guarantee your product will work right the first time.

    Addon 10/100Base-Tx(Rj-45) To 100Base-Bxd(St) Bidi Smf 1550Nm/1310Nm 20Km Managed Media Converter
  • Feature:
    • Attach multiple devices together or expand the number of devices connected to your existing network by using 2 transceiver/media converter
    • Supports twisted pair cables for durability and improved signal transfer while ensuring smooth and seamless data transfer
    • With 10/100Base-TX technology get up to 100Mbps data transfer rate over twisted pair cable
    • No hassle of internal installation, install externally
Item Type:
Electronics
Price Range:
250-500