Sale

10/100Base-Tx(Rj-45) To 100Base-Bxd(Sc) Smf 1550Nmtx/1310Nmrx 20Km Media Converter Card For Our Rack Or Standalone Systems By Addon

SKU:
SNX_3959474
|
UPC:
821455057988
Availability:
In Stock
$330.85 $275.71

Addon 10/100Base-Tx(Rj-45) To 100Base-Bxd(Sc) Smf 1550Nmtx/1310Nmrx 20Km Media Converter Card For Our Rack Or Standalone Systems

ADD-MCC1MBX53-20 is a Media Converter Card that converts a 100Base-TX(RJ45) to 100Base-BXD(SC) via a 1550nmTX/1310nmRX single-mode fiber (SMF) SC connector, which allows distance reach up to 20km. It provides a cost effective conversion from 100Base Copper to 100Base-BXD fiber, while extending the network reach beyond the 100m reach limitation of copper.

ADD-MCC1MBX53-20 can be used in AddOn's Add Rack system (ADD-RACK-16, ADD-MRACK-16) or Standalone chassis (ADD-ENCLOSURE).

Addoncomputer.com Media Converters and Network Interface Cards are 100% compliant for all of our networking needs. Now you have a cost effective solution to your network upgrade needs. With our ADDON CERTIFICATION TEST Program, we can guarantee your product will work right the first time.

    Addon 10/100Base-Tx(Rj-45) To 100Base-Bxd(Sc) Smf 1550Nmtx/1310Nmrx 20Km Media Converter Card For Our Rack Or Standalone Systems
  • Feature:
    • Expand your network capacity and fulfill requirement with this 2 transceiver/media converter
    • With Twisted Pair cable, get the desired data transfer rate up to a required distance
    • With 10/100Base-TX technology get up to 100Mbps data transfer rate over twisted pair cable
    • Takes minimal energy and effort to get installed internally
Item Type:
Electronics
Price Range:
250-500