Sale

10/100/1000Base-Tx(Rj45) To 1000Base-Sx(St) Mmf 850Nm 550M Poe Media Converter With Eur Standard Power Supply By Addon

SKU:
SNX_5179240
|
UPC:
821455592960
Availability:
In Stock
$342.62 $285.52

Addon 10/100/1000Base-Tx(Rj45) To 1000Base-Sx(St) Mmf 850Nm 550M Poe Media Converter With Eur Standard Power Supply

This is a media converter that converts a 10/100/1000Base-TX(RJ-45) to 1000Base-SX(ST) via a 850nm multi-mode fiber (MMF) ST connector, which allows distance reach up to 550m with EUR standard power supply. This provides a cost effective conversion from 10/100/1000Base-TX(RJ-45) to 1000Base-SX fiber, while extending the network reach beyond the 100m reach limitation of copper. This AC/DC powered PoE media converter is a power sourcing equipment (PSE), which combines data transferred over a fiber optic link with 48V (or other voltage) power supply, providing power to IEEE802.3af powered device (PD) over CAT5 and up UTP cable (cable length up to 100 meters / 330 feet). It complies with the IEEE802.3af standard. The converter includes a single port PSE controller, which offers PD signature sensing and power monitoring features. Other features include over-current protection and LFP function. The LFP (Link Fault Pass-through) allows the media converter to monitor both the fiber and copper RX port for loss of signal. In case of a loss of RX signal on one media port, the converter will automatically disable the TX signal to the other media port, thus passing through the link fault. Our media converters are 100% compliant for all of our networking needs. Now you have a cost effective solution to your network upgrade needs. This converter has a European plug.

    Addon 10/100/1000Base-Tx(Rj45) To 1000Base-Sx(St) Mmf 850Nm 550M Poe Media Converter With Eur Standard Power Supply
  • Feature:
    • Expand your network capabilities with this 2 transceiver/media converter
    • Supports optical fiber cable for durable performance, minimal signal loss, and fast data transfers to greater distances
    • With 1000Base-SX technology get up to 1000Mbps data transfer rate over optical fiber cable
    • No hassle of internal installation, install externally
Item Type:
Electronics
Price Range:
250-500