Sale

10/100/1000Base-Tx(Rj-45) To 1000Base-Mx(St) Mmf 1310Nm 2Km Ieee802.3At/48V/1.0A/50W Poe Media Converter By Addon

SKU:
SNX_5179238
|
UPC:
821455592953
Availability:
In Stock
$542.18 $451.82

Addon 10/100/1000Base-Tx(Rj-45) To 1000Base-Mx(St) Mmf 1310Nm 2Km Ieee802.3At/48V/1.0A/50W Poe Media Converter

This is a media converter that converts a 10/100/1000Base-TX(RJ-45) to 1000Base-MX(ST) via a 1310nm multi-mode fiber (MMF) ST connector, which allows distance reach up to 2km. This provides a cost effective conversion from 10/100/1000Base-TX(RJ-45) to 1000Base-MX fiber, while extending the network reach beyond the 100m reach limitation of copper. This is an AC/DC powered PoE media converter complies with IEEE802.3af and IEEE802.3at standards. It is a Power Sourcing Equipment (PSE), which combines data transferred over a fiber optic link with 48V power supply, providing power to either IEEE802.3af or IEEE802.3at powered devices (PD) up to 100m (330feet) over CAT5e, CAT6, or CAT6A UTP cable. This provides 52V/1.0A/50 watts of output power. This media converter includes a single port PSE controller, which offers PD signature sensing and power monitoring features. Other features include over-current protection and LFP function. The LFP (Link Fault Pass-through) allows the media converter to monitor both the fiber and copper RX port for loss of signal. In case of a loss of RX signal on one media port, the converter will automatically disable the TX signal to the other media port, thus passing through the link fault. Our media converters and network interface cards are 100% compliant for all of our networking needs. Now you have a cost effective solution to your network upgrade needs.

    Addon 10/100/1000Base-Tx(Rj-45) To 1000Base-Mx(St) Mmf 1310Nm 2Km Ieee802.3At/48V/1.0A/50W Poe Media Converter
  • Feature:
    • Expand your network capacity and fulfill requirement with this 2 transceiver/media converter
    • With Twisted Pair cable, get the desired data transfer rate up to a required distance
    • With 10/100/1000Base-TX technology get up to 1000Mbps data transfer rate over optical fiber cable
    • No hassle of internal installation, install externally
Item Type:
Electronics
Price Range:
250-500