Sale

10/100/1000Base-Tx(Rj-45) To 1000Base-Lx(St) Smf 1310Nm 40Km Mini Media Converter By Addon

SKU:
SNX_4748319
|
UPC:
821455592823
Availability:
In Stock
$157.85 $131.54

Addon 10/100/1000Base-Tx(Rj-45) To 1000Base-Lx(St) Smf 1310Nm 40Km Mini Media Converter

This is a mini media converter that converts a 10/100/1000Base-TX(RJ-45) to 1000Base-LX(ST) via a 1310nm single-mode fiber (SMF) ST connector, which allows distance reach up to 40km. This provides a cost effective conversion from 10/100/1000Base-TX(RJ-45) to 100Base-LX fiber, while extending the network reach beyond the 100m reach limitation of copper and saving space (3.75" x 2.25" x 1"). Our media converters are 100% compliant for all of our networking needs. Now you have a cost effective solution to your network upgrade needs.

    Addon 10/100/1000Base-Tx(Rj-45) To 1000Base-Lx(St) Smf 1310Nm 40Km Mini Media Converter
  • Feature:
    • 1Gbs media converter for all of your data transfer needs
    • 1 RJ-45 port to ST RJ-45 port to fit your application
    • Application and environment tested and guaranteed to work
Item Type:
Electronics
Price Range:
100-250