Sale

10/100/1000Base-Tx(Rj-45) To 1000Base-Lx(Sc) Smf 1310Nm 40Km Media Converter By Addon

SKU:
SNX_4103046
|
UPC:
821455052938
Availability:
In Stock
$445.26 $371.05

Addon 10/100/1000Base-Tx(Rj-45) To 1000Base-Lx(Sc) Smf 1310Nm 40Km Media Converter

ADD-GMC-LX-4SC is a Media Converter that converts a 1000Base-TX(RJ45) to 1000Base-LX(SC) via a 1310nm single-mode fiber (SMF) SC connector, which allows distance reach up to 40km. ADD-GMC-LX-4SC provides a cost effective conversion from 1000Base Copper to 1000Base-LX fiber, while extending the network reach beyond the 100m reach limitation of copper.

Addoncomputer.com Media Converters and Network Interface Cards are 100% compliant for all of our networking needs. Now you have a cost effective solution to your network upgrade needs. With our ADDON CERTIFICATION TEST Program, we can guarantee your product will work right the first time.

    Addon 10/100/1000Base-Tx(Rj-45) To 1000Base-Lx(Sc) Smf 1310Nm 40Km Media Converter
  • Feature:
    • Expand your network capabilities with this 2 transceiver/media converter
    • With Optical Fiber cable, get the desired data transfer rate up to a required distance
    • With 10/100/1000Base-T technology get up to 1000Mbps data transfer rate over twisted pair cable
    • Desktop installation makes it ideal for deployments outside the wiring closet
Item Type:
Electronics
Price Range:
250-500