Sale

10/100/1000Base-Tx(Rj-45) To 1000Base-Fx(St) Mmf 1310Nm 2Km Mini Media Converter By Addon

SKU:
SNX_4499072
|
UPC:
821455579831
Availability:
In Stock
$157.66 $131.38

Addon 10/100/1000Base-Tx(Rj-45) To 1000Base-Fx(St) Mmf 1310Nm 2Km Mini Media Converter

This is a mini media converter that converts a 10/100/1000Base-TX(RJ-45) to 1000Base-FX(ST) via a 1310nm multi-mode fiber (MMF) ST connector, which allows distance reach up to 2km. This provides a cost effective conversion from 10/100/1000Base-TX(RJ-45) to 1000Base-FX fiber, while extending the network reach beyond the 100m reach limitation of copper and saving space (3.75" x 2.25" x 1"). Our media converters are 100% compliant for all of our networking needs. Now you have a cost effective solution to your network upgrade needs.

    Addon 10/100/1000Base-Tx(Rj-45) To 1000Base-Fx(St) Mmf 1310Nm 2Km Mini Media Converter
  • Feature:
    • Expand your network capabilities with this 2 transceiver/media converter
    • Supports optical fiber cable for durable performance, minimal signal loss, and fast data transfers to greater distances
    • With 10/100/1000Base-TX technology get up to 1000Mbps data transfer rate over twisted pair cable
Item Type:
Electronics
Price Range:
100-250