Sale

10/100/1000Base-Tx(Rj-45) To 1000Base-Bxu(St) Bidi Smf 1490Nm/1550Nm 40Km Media Converter By Addon

SKU:
SNX_4103035
|
UPC:
821455095621
Availability:
In Stock
$477.19 $397.66

Addon 10/100/1000Base-Tx(Rj-45) To 1000Base-Bxu(St) Bidi Smf 1490Nm/1550Nm 40Km Media Converter

This is a media converter that converts a 10/100/1000Base-TX(RJ-45) to 1000Base-BXU(SC) via a 1490nm/1550nm bi-directional (BiDi) single-mode fiber (SMF) ST connector, which allows distance reach up to 40km. This provides a cost effective conversion from 10/100/1000Base-TX(RJ-45) to 1000Base-BXU fiber, while extending the network reach beyond the 100m reach limitation of copper. Our media converters are 100% compliant for all of our networking needs. Now you have a cost effective solution to your network upgrade needs.

    Addon 10/100/1000Base-Tx(Rj-45) To 1000Base-Bxu(St) Bidi Smf 1490Nm/1550Nm 40Km Media Converter
  • Feature:
    • Expand your network capacity and fulfill requirement with this 2 transceiver/media converter
    • With Optical Fiber cable, get the desired data transfer rate up to a required distance
    • With 10/100/1000Base-T technology get up to 1000Mbps data transfer rate over optical fiber cable
    • No hassle of internal installation, install externally
Item Type:
Electronics
Price Range:
250-500