Sale

10/100/1000Base-Tx(Rj-45) To 1000Base-Bxu(St) Bidi Smf 1310Nm/1550Nm 20Km Media Converter By Addon

SKU:
SNX_4103043
|
UPC:
821455034804
Availability:
In Stock
$354.02 $295.02

Addon 10/100/1000Base-Tx(Rj-45) To 1000Base-Bxu(St) Bidi Smf 1310Nm/1550Nm 20Km Media Converter

ADD-GMC-BX-UST is a Media Converter that converts a 1000Base-TX(RJ45) to 1000Base-BXU(ST) via a 1310nm/1550nm bi-directional (BiDi) single-mode fiber (SMF) ST connector, which allows distance reach up to 20km. ADD-GMC-BX-UST provides a cost effective conversion from 1000Base Copper to 1000Base-BXU fiber, while extending the network reach beyond the 100m reach limitation of copper.

Addoncomputer.com Media Converters and Network Interface Cards are 100% compliant for all of our networking needs. Now you have a cost effective solution to your network upgrade needs. With our ADDON CERTIFICATION TEST Program, we can guarantee your product will work right the first time.

    Addon 10/100/1000Base-Tx(Rj-45) To 1000Base-Bxu(St) Bidi Smf 1310Nm/1550Nm 20Km Media Converter
  • Feature:
    • Expand your network capabilities with this 2 transceiver/media converter
    • Supports optical fiber cable for durable performance, minimal signal loss, and fast data transfers to greater distances
    • With 1000Base-T technology get up to 1000Mbps data transfer rate over optical fiber cable
    • Can be placed on Desktop surface for standalone installation
Item Type:
Electronics
Price Range:
250-500