Sale

10/100/1000Base-Tx(Rj-45) To 1000Base-Bxd(Sc) Bidi Smf 1550Nmtx/1490Nmrx 60Km Media Converter By Addon

SKU:
SNX_4103036
|
UPC:
821455095591
Availability:
In Stock
$477.08 $397.57

Addon 10/100/1000Base-Tx(Rj-45) To 1000Base-Bxd(Sc) Bidi Smf 1550Nmtx/1490Nmrx 60Km Media Converter

This is a media converter that converts a 10/100/1000Base-TX(RJ-45) to 1000Base-BXD(SC) via a 1550nmTX/1490nmRX bi-directional (BiDi) single-mode fiber (SMF) SC connector, which allows distance reach up to 60km. This provides a cost effective conversion from 10/100/1000Base-TX(RJ-45) to 1000Base-BXD fiber, while extending the network reach beyond the 100m reach limitation of copper. Our media converters are 100% compliant for all of our networking needs. Now you have a cost effective solution to your network upgrade needs.

    Addon 10/100/1000Base-Tx(Rj-45) To 1000Base-Bxd(Sc) Bidi Smf 1550Nmtx/1490Nmrx 60Km Media Converter
  • Feature:
    • Expand your network capabilities with this 2 transceiver/media converter
    • With Optical Fiber cable, get the desired data transfer rate up to a required distance
    • With 10/100/1000Base-T technology get up to 1000Mbps data transfer rate over optical fiber cable
    • The External provides convenient installation
Item Type:
Electronics
Price Range:
250-500