Sale

10/100/1000Base-Tx(Rj-45) To 1000Base-Bxd(Sc) Bidi Smf 1550Nmtx/1310Nmrx 20Km Managed Media Converter By Addon

SKU:
SNX_4103234
|
UPC:
821455028360
Availability:
In Stock
$582.12 $485.10

Addon 10/100/1000Base-Tx(Rj-45) To 1000Base-Bxd(Sc) Bidi Smf 1550Nmtx/1310Nmrx 20Km Managed Media Converter

ADD-MGMC-BX-DSC is a One to One Managed Media Converter that converts a 1000Base-TX(RJ45) to 1000Base-BXD(SC) via a 1550nmTX/1310nmRX bi-directional (BiDi) single-mode fiber (SMF) SC connector, which allows distance reach up to 20km. ADD-MGMC-BX-DSC provides a cost effective conversion from 1000Base Copper to 1000Base-BXD fiber, while extending the network reach beyond the 100m reach limitation of copper.

AddOn's One to One type manageable media converters are independent standalone systems that do not require a centralized, or unified platform management system. One to One manageable media converters can supervise the real time situation of remote manageable fiber media converters, and allow end users to set the functions remotely. With this system, the response speed of the operator is quickened, the daily maintenance and network expenditure is reduced, and the service quality is enhanced.

Addoncomputer.com Media Converters and Network Interface Cards are 100% compliant for all of our networking needs. Now you have a cost effective solution to your network upgrade needs. With our ADDON CERTIFICATION TEST Program, we can guarantee your product will work right the first time.

    Addon 10/100/1000Base-Tx(Rj-45) To 1000Base-Bxd(Sc) Bidi Smf 1550Nmtx/1310Nmrx 20Km Managed Media Converter
  • Feature:
    • Meet the multiple network connectivity needs of today's network environment with this 2 transceiver/media converter
    • Supports cost-efficient twisted pair cables for high-speed data transfer up to 100 meters
    • With 1000Base-BX-D technology get up to 1000Mbps data transfer rate over optical fiber cable
Item Type:
Electronics
Price Range:
250-500