Sale

1 10/100Base-Tx(Rj-45) To 1 100Base-Fx(Sc) Mmf 1310Nm 2Km Industrial Media Converter By Addon

SKU:
SNX_4103101
|
UPC:
821455145333
Availability:
In Stock
$821.86 $684.88

Addon 1 10/100Base-Tx(Rj-45) To 1 100Base-Fx(Sc) Mmf 1310Nm 2Km Industrial Media Converter

This is an industrial media converter that converts 1 10/100Base-TX(RJ-45) to 1 100Base-FX(SC) via 1310nm multi-mode fiber (MMF) SC, with a maximum distance reach of 2km. This provides a cost effective conversion from 10/100Base-TX(RJ-45) to 100Base-FX fiber, while extending the network reach beyond the 100m reach limitation of copper. Our media converters and network interface cards are 100% compliant for all of our networking needs. Now you have a cost effective solution to your network upgrade needs.

    Addon 1 10/100Base-Tx(Rj-45) To 1 100Base-Fx(Sc) Mmf 1310Nm 2Km Industrial Media Converter
  • Feature:
    • Meet the multiple network connectivity needs of today's network environment with this 2 transceiver/media converter
    • Supports optical fiber cable for durable performance, minimal signal loss, and fast data transfers to greater distances
    • With 10/100Base-TX technology get up to 100Mbps data transfer rate over twisted pair cable
    • The External provides convenient installation
Item Type:
Electronics
Price Range:
500-1000