Sale

1 10/100Base-Tx(Rj-45) To 1 100Base-Bxd(Fc) Smf 1550Nmtx/1310Nmrx 20Km Industrial Media Converter By Addon

SKU:
SNX_4103068
|
UPC:
821455145005
Availability:
In Stock
$910.82 $759.02

Addon 1 10/100Base-Tx(Rj-45) To 1 100Base-Bxd(Fc) Smf 1550Nmtx/1310Nmrx 20Km Industrial Media Converter

This is an industrial media converter that converts 1 10/100Base-TX(RJ-45) to 1 100Base-BXD(FC) via 1550nmTX/1310nm RX single-mode fiber (SMF) FC, with a maximum distance reach of 20km. This provides a cost effective conversion from 10/100Base-TX(RJ-45) to 100Base-BXD fiber, while extending the network reach beyond the 100m reach limitation of copper. Our media converters and network interface cards are 100% compliant for all of our networking needs. Now you have a cost effective solution to your network upgrade needs.

    Addon 1 10/100Base-Tx(Rj-45) To 1 100Base-Bxd(Fc) Smf 1550Nmtx/1310Nmrx 20Km Industrial Media Converter
  • Feature:
    • Expand your network capacity and fulfill requirement with this 2 transceiver/media converter
    • Supports twisted pair cables for durability and improved signal transfer while ensuring smooth and seamless data transfer
    • With 10/100Base-TX technology get up to 100Mbps data transfer rate over optical fiber cable
    • No hassle of internal installation, install externally
Item Type:
Electronics
Price Range:
500-1000