Sale

1 10/100/1000Base-Tx(Rj-45) To 1 1000Base-Bxd(Fc) Smf 1550Nmtx/1310Nmrx 20Km Industrial Media Converter By Addon

SKU:
SNX_4103128
|
UPC:
821455145609
Availability:
In Stock
$1,232.45 $1,027.04

Addon 1 10/100/1000Base-Tx(Rj-45) To 1 1000Base-Bxd(Fc) Smf 1550Nmtx/1310Nmrx 20Km Industrial Media Converter

This is an industrial media converter that converts 1 10/100/1000Base-TX(RJ-45) to 1 1000Base-BXD(FC) via 1550nmTX/1310nm RX single-mode fiber (SMF) FC, with a maximum distance reach of 20km. This provides a cost effective conversion from 10/100/1000Base-TX(RJ-45) to 1000Base-BXD fiber, while extending the network reach beyond the 100m reach limitation of copper. Our media converters and network interface cards are 100% compliant for all of our networking needs. Now you have a cost effective solution to your network upgrade needs.

    Addon 1 10/100/1000Base-Tx(Rj-45) To 1 1000Base-Bxd(Fc) Smf 1550Nmtx/1310Nmrx 20Km Industrial Media Converter
  • Feature:
    • Attach multiple devices together or expand the number of devices connected to your existing network by using 2 transceiver/media converter
    • With Optical Fiber cable, get the desired data transfer rate up to a required distance
    • With 10/100Base-TX technology get up to 100Mbps data transfer rate over twisted pair cable
    • No hassle of internal installation, install externally
Item Type:
Electronics
Price Range:
1000-2000