Sale

0.5M Mpo (Female) To 8Xlc (Male) 8-Strand Yellow Os1 Fiber Fanout Cable By Addon

SKU:
SNX_4582487
|
UPC:
821455606827
Availability:
In Stock
$151.07 $125.89

Addon 0.5M Mpo (Female) To 8Xlc (Male) 8-Strand Yellow Os1 Fiber Fanout Cable

This is a 0.5m MPO (female) to 8xLC (male) 8-strand yellow riser-rated fiber fanout cable. OS2 is a standard single-mode optical fiber commonly used with wavelengths of 1310nm and 1550nm (9/125 microns), and has a maximum attenuation of 1dB/km. The OS2 standard is defined in ISO/IEC 11801. This optical fiber, nonconductive, riser (OFNR) cable is best suited for use in interior fiber-optic applications. Our patch cables are 100% compliant for all of your networking needs. Our products are guaranteed by federal law to not affect or void OEM warranties.

    Addon 0.5M Mpo (Female) To 8Xlc (Male) 8-Strand Yellow Os1 Fiber Fanout Cable
  • Feature:
    • Offers a reliable network connectivity
    • Features Fiber Optic cable type
    • Features Halogen Free
    • 4 x LC Male Network establishes rapid connection with a patch panel
Item Type:
Electronics
Price Range:
100-250