Sale

0.5M Lc (Male) To Lc (Male) Yellow Os1 Simplex Fiber Ofnr (Riser-Rated) Patch Cable By Addon

SKU:
SNX_4277417
|
UPC:
821455469248
Availability:
In Stock
$43.16 $35.97

Addon 0.5M Lc (Male) To Lc (Male) Yellow Os1 Simplex Fiber Ofnr (Riser-Rated) Patch Cable

This is a 0.5m LC (male) to LC (male) yellow simplex riser-rated fiber patch cable. OS2 is a standard single-mode optical fiber commonly used with wavelengths of 1310nm and 1550nm (9/125 microns), and has a maximum attenuation of 1dB/km. The OS2 standard is defined in ISO/IEC 11801. This optical fiber, nonconductive, riser (OFNR) cable is best suited for use in interior fiber-optic applications. A simplex cable is a single strand of fiber that works best with bi-directional transceivers as well as other single-transmitting devices. Our patch cables are 100% compliant for all of your networking needs. Our products are guaranteed by federal law to not affect or void OEM warranties.

    Addon 0.5M Lc (Male) To Lc (Male) Yellow Os1 Simplex Fiber Ofnr (Riser-Rated) Patch Cable
  • Feature:
    • Offers a reliable network connectivity
    • Features Fiber Optic cable type
    • 1 x LC Male Network establishes rapid connection with a hub
Item Type:
Electronics
Price Range:
30-50