Sale

0.5M 10Gb Duplex Multimode 50/125 Om3 Lszh Fiber Cable Lc/Lc Aqua By Tripp

SKU:
SNX_4108615
|
UPC:
3733218650
Availability:
In Stock
$52.12 $43.43

Tripp Lite 0.5M 10Gb Duplex Multimode 50/125 Om3 Lszh Fiber Cable Lc/Lc Aqua

Tripp Lite's N820-20N is an OM3 Laser-Optimized Multimode Fiber (LOMMF) "Aqua" cable, for use with 10Gb Ethernet applications. 50/125um, LC/LC Fiber Optic cables provide nearly three times the bandwidth over conventional 62.5um multimode fiber, with performance rivaling that of Single mode cable, at a much reduced cost. LOMMF cable allows 10Gb serial transmission over extended distances in the 850nm wavelength window, where low-cost Vertical Cavity Surface Emitting Lasers (VCSELs) enable a cost-effective, high-bandwidth solution. LOMMF is ideally suited for LAN's, SAN's, and high-speed parallel interconnects for head-ends, central offices, and data centers.

    Tripp Lite 0.5M 10Gb Duplex Multimode 50/125 Om3 Lszh Fiber Cable Lc/Lc Aqua
  • Feature:
    • Designed for 10-Gig Ethernet applications...OM3 Rated
    • Backward compatible with existing 50/125 fiber
    • Max 10Gb distance of 300 meters
Item Type:
Electronics
Price Range:
30-50